hello,
I’m performing Mean Shift segmentation on a VNIR image (BSQ format - EPSG: 2154 ) using the application Segmentation (not using LargeScaleMeanShift) with Monteverdi (OTB 6.6.1) or python API (3.5). I asked for a vector output in shapefile format. In both cases, I have the same fatal error with the default parameters :
2019-02-22 10:29:20 (INFO): otbcli_Segmentation -in /media/data/3-MONTANE/class_species_Bachat/0_data/vnir_plot3 -mode vector -mode.vector.out /home/jean-baptiste/Bureau/tes_segm.shp -mode.vector.outmode ovw -mode.vector.layername layer -mode.vector.fieldname DN
2019-02-22 10:29:20 (FATAL): Image projection reference
PROJCS["RGF93_Lambert_93",
GEOGCS["GCS_RGF93",
DATUM["Reseau_Geodesique_Francais_1993",
SPHEROID["GRS_1980",6378137,298.257222101]],
PRIMEM["Greenwich",0],
UNIT["Degree",0.017453292519943295]],
PROJECTION["Lambert_Conformal_Conic_2SP"],
PARAMETER["standard_parallel_1",49],
PARAMETER["standard_parallel_2",44],
PARAMETER["latitude_of_origin",46.5],
PARAMETER["central_meridian",3],
PARAMETER["false_easting",700000],
PARAMETER["false_northing",6600000],
UNIT["Meter",1]]
The application is working properly choosing the raster output format. I do not understand what is wrong there. I need this workflow to take a mask into account.
Could You help me? Thank you.
OS: ubuntu 16.04
Jbaba