With some spatial reference system, the OTB application fail to run because the naming of vector and raster coordinate systems are not the same. I guess this comes from OGR/gdal differences, but I would like to know if it is possible to desactivate the check of identical srs (I know that it is a "safety " control, but in my case I know what I am doing.
I have the issue with otbcli_KMeansclassification (no input shp, but one is created during the process) and with otbcli_TrainImagesClassifier, even when I copy/paste the PROJS definition into the prj file. My workaround was to define a wrong projection for both, then come bck to the initial srs, but this is clearly dirty.
2019-01-25 16:06:03 (FATAL): itk::ERROR: PersistentImageSampleExtractorFilter(0xa10940): Spatial reference of input image and samples don't match:
PROJCS["Belge 1972 / Belgian Lambert 72",
GEOGCS["Belge 1972",
DATUM["Reseau_National_Belge_1972",
SPHEROID["International 1924",6378388,297,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","7022"]],
TOWGS84[-106.8686,52.2978,-103.7239,0.3366,-0.457,1.8422,-1.2747],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","6313"]],
PRIMEM["Greenwich",0,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","8901"]],
UNIT["degree",0.0174532925199433,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","9122"]],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","4313"]],
PROJECTION["Lambert_Conformal_Conic_2SP"],
PARAMETER["standard_parallel_1",51.16666723333333],
PARAMETER["standard_parallel_2",49.8333339],
PARAMETER["latitude_of_origin",90],
PARAMETER["central_meridian",4.367486666666666],
PARAMETER["false_easting",150000.013],
PARAMETER["false_northing",5400088.438],
UNIT["metre",1,
AUTHORITY["EPSG","9001"]],
AXIS["X",EAST],
AXIS["Y",NORTH],
AUTHORITY["EPSG","31370"]]
vs
PROJCS["Belge_1972_Belgian_Lambert_72",
GEOGCS["GCS_Belge 1972",
DATUM["Reseau_National_Belge_1972",
SPHEROID["International_1924",6378388,297]],
PRIMEM["Greenwich",0],
UNIT["Degree",0.017453292519943295]],
PROJECTION["Lambert_Conformal_Conic_2SP"],
PARAMETER["standard_parallel_1",51.16666723333333],
PARAMETER["standard_parallel_2",49.8333339],
PARAMETER["latitude_of_origin",90],
PARAMETER["central_meridian",4.367486666666666],
PARAMETER["false_easting",150000.013],
PARAMETER["false_northing",5400088.438],
UNIT["Meter",1]]